Alumni Cell

BVC Engineering College

Alumni Cell

Alumni Cell

Alumni can Click this and can enter his details,that will be stored automatically in our college google account.

List of Top Alumni
Civil Engineering
S no Name Present Working Company
1 Charugulla S K Chakravarthy Central Railway, L&T, IBM
2 Chedalla Mohana Krishna MEIL
3 Dadi Narsimha Benarjee MEIL
4 Dwarampudi Jayasri Shanmukha Reddy MEIL
5 Eedupuganti V Venkata Satyanarayana Mold-Tek Technologies
6 Gorle Rama Lakshmi MS
7 Jillella Vinod VNCPL P LTD
8 Nalla Manasa TCS
9 Nimmakayala Siva Navyuga Infra
10 Peddapothu Maheswara Reddy Indira Engg College
11 Peddireddy Devi S S Siva Kumar POWERMECH PROJECTS
12 Pitani Durga Prasad MEIL
13 Poluparthi Srinivas MEIL
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
1 Hari Prasad Adurti AKP Engineering and Consulting
2 Janardhan Mudalghar Infotech Enterprises America Inc –  California
3 Joseph Dinesh Velocix – Cambridge, United Kingdom
4 Kalai Selvan SATTVA eTECH India Pvt Ltd
5 C Kalyan HSBC
6 Krishna B NTPC, Vizag
7 Lakshman Murthy HCL – Bangalore
8 Balaji Pitani HCL – Bangalore
9 Mahadev Kumar BHEL, Hyderabad
10 G MohanChowdary Business
11 TSN Murthy Krishna Godavari Power Utility Ltd
12 Srinivas Dulla TCS-Chennai (currently in UK-Belfast)
13 Srinivasarao Potta Intelizon Energy Pvt Ltd
14 Suryanarayana Rao AP Genco
15 RajaSekhar L V GSS America – Hyderabad
16 Vijay Sadhanala Verizon-Hyderbad
17 BalaKrishna Yepuganti JP Morgan- United States
18 Ramesh Junnuri TCS-Pune
Mechanical Engineering 
S.No Name Company working for
1 SAMMI KASPAR VEDALA THERMAL SYSTEMS (HYD) PVT. LTD.
2
Annamareddy Yathendra Kumar Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.
3 B Malleswara Rao HAL
4
Pavan Kumar Vedula  Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
5 Pavankumar Lakshman Chilakamarri  Infosys technologies
6 K SUSHIL KUMAR OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION (ONGC),
7 Dileep QC Engineer at Thermosystems pvt ltd
8 Ganapathi Production Engineer at Puzzolana machinery Fabricators
9 Hari Krishna Proposal Engineer at Thermosystems pvt ltd
10 L.V.D.Prasad Site Engineer at Powermech Projects Ltd
11 Lokesh Design Engineer at infotech Enterprises Ltd
12 Satish Design Engineer at Subros india Ltd.
13 Manikanta Naidu QA Engineer at TAL Manufacturing solutions Ltd
14 M.Sandeep Raju Design engineer at Worley parsons ind pvt ltd
15 Mallesh Production Incharge at ACMI Industries.
16 Bhaskar (Bobby) Asst.Lecturer at Prasidha Engg College.
17 Raja Phanindra Design Engineer at Marquardt
18 Rajshekar Design Engineer at Pharma Engineers (HVAC)
19 Ramesh Krishna Design Engineer at Quest INformatics pvt ltd
20 Ravi Teja..B QA\QC at Caspian Shipyard Company
21 Raviteja.P Design Engineer at DesignTech Systems Ltd
22 Santhosh Kumar Site Engineer at Powermech projects ltd.
23 Satya Bargav Design Engineer at infotech Enterprises Ltd
24 Siva Rama Kumar Planning Engineer at Karpara Projects Engineering Pvt Ltd
Electronics and Communication Engineering
1 Prasanth Babu Ganta Citi Bank Singapore, Software consultant
2 N Raju Chadavala NUCON AEROSPACE,HYD
3 Aditya Srinivas LG Soft India Pvt.Ltd., Bangalore
4 Shravan Kumar B Ericsson Pvt. Ltd
5 Vijaya Kumar N Vodafone(Neotel Network Pvt. Ltd
6 H SATYA VENKAT Veldurthi OIL FIELD INSTRUMENTATION INDIA PVT LTD
7 Ravi Sankar K Broadcom
8 Ashok Akula Intergraph, HYD
9 KondalaRao Poliseeti Zilinx FPGA Implementation, HYD
10 sriraj Kopireddi honeywell technology solutions, Hyd
11 kedarinath Nitala Airport Authority of India, Vijayawada
12 chaithanya Akula Tech Mahindra, Bangalore
13 Suresh Sadanal CGI, chennai
14 suma deepika chikkala Tech Mahindra, Hyd
Computer Science and Engineering
1 Kurmarao Meraka BSNL
2 Kadali Lakshmanakumar TCS
3 Pinaksharma Mallampalli INFOSYS
4 Pitchaiah Thodeti TRINETRA
5 Ekula Rajesh INFOSYS
6 Ramanjaneya Naidu Nalla INFOSYS
7 Sambangi Ravisankar TCS
8 P R Rahul Raj MAHINDRA SATYAM
9 Amuduri S V L M Rao SYNTEL
10 Ballamudi Satish Kumar CTS
11 Srikanth Manchem EMPOVER I_TECH PVt.Ltd
12 Yerramsetti Sriramakumar EKA SOFT
13 Suryakiran Chikkala ARIS GLOBAL
14 Gadi Appa Rao ACI Payments
15 Leela Prasad Vanapalli Sri Vyshnavi Spintex
16 Tatineni N A Kumar Infosys
17 Pendyala Purnanandam United Health Group
18 Siva Ram Bathina iGATE
19 G U M S Narayana Murthy MindTree
20 V S Pratap Reddy Velagala GXS America
21 Venkata Subash Vanga TechMahindra
22 Venkata Surya Bharath M Software
23 Kunchiveetil Binesh TCS
24 D K Krishna Damisetti Accenture
25 Peruri G Somasekhar CTS
26 Jakkampudi Lakshmi Pathi Delmia
27 Madhu Phani Kumar G EMC
28 Manikanta Uppuluri Civil Services
29 Nalla Pattabhiramaiah IIT-Hyderabad
30 Rajkumar Kondepudi satmetrix
31 Ramana Yeruva Oracle
32 Chuttugulla Ramesh Kumar  Nalanda
33 Gedda Sivarama Krishna Heuwai
34 Jyothula V Ch Sripathi Government job
35 V Phanikar K iGATE
36 V S Gowtham Vasantala own company
37 Adapa Venkatesh agile financial technologies
38 Akula N Venkateswararao IBM india
39 Ayyappa Swamy Polireddy IBM
40 C Bharadwaj gapinc
41 Devu Rajesh Miracle software systems
42 Dharmendra Korada reasoning global applications ltd
43 Ganisetti Sivannaryana csc
44 Golakoti B V L Srinivas adp
45 Kusuma Kumari V oracle india
46 Lakshmi Kanth Mattaparti aavidcode
47 Lakshmi Priyanka Ch group business software
48 Maruvada K Murugan india solutions pvt.ltd
49 Padala Ramalakshmana Rao ANZ banking group
50 Pradeep K tech mahindra
51 S Pavan Kumar Rankireddy tech mahindra
52 Sireesha Yeruva cisco systems
53 Vijayakrishna Velivela honeywell process solutions
54 Yallamilli Rajkumar mencap age
55 Dammu Venkata Ravikumar vasavi engg.college
56 Dora Reddy Sathi ensofttech
57 G Chandra Sekhar B.V.C. RJY
58 Gadde Krishnachaitanya I.B.M.
59 Mahavishnu Danduprolu verinontechnology solutions
60 Nandigam Gita Malakshmi swarnandra eng.college
61 Nathi Sarath Babu swarnandra eng.college
62 Neeharika Kuntamukkula eng.college
63 Pratyusha Ganapavarapu U.S.A
64 Praveen Manthena U.S.A
65 Purnima Bharathi Ganti IBM
66 R Madhulatha canara bank
67 Seshukumar K HCL
68 Sudhakar Kakileti TCS
69 Veerabhadrarao Grandhi IBM
70 Tetali Lakshmana Reddy H-Line software solutions
71 Daggupati Vijayabhanu wipro
72 Surya Prakash Rao P yashoda hospital
73 Ramesh Akula FR Solutions
74 Prakasha Rao Undri sandwick
75 S Subramanyaravindar D IBM
76 Oguri Sudhakar swarnandra eng.college
77 Anjaneya Varma Alluri Zensar
78 Bala Kamesh Karra Cognizent Tech
79 Bala Raju G Airtel
80 Basava Simhadri Ganesh Factset
81 Gangipamula V Sagar Accenture
82 K Muralikrishna HCL
83 Koripella K Nagavasu Lanco Tech
84 Meka Venkateswara Rao Sama Technologies
85 Namburi Siddardh L&T
86 Niranjan Gangipamula Accenture
87 P Sudith BOA
88 Pushpalatha Saladi U S A
89 Rajesh Nimmala CGI
90 Rayvanth Challa Rockwell Collins
91 S S Subrahmanyam Pothula N-Axis
92 Sameerkhairo Mohammed L&T
93 Sunil Kumar Yarramsetti Mind Tree
94 Kommula Sagar Innominds Software
95 Krishna Kamalesh A QLogic India Pvt Ltd
96 Rajesh Bunga HonEywell
97 S Lata Kanchustambham Wipro
98 Santhoshkumar Vadagana Standard Chartered Scope International
99 Anilkumar Yarramsetti TCS
100 Vijaya Hanushma Yalla Trewport Technologies
101 Pranaam Casturi Deloitte
102 D Chowdary Burugupalli SAP INDIA
103 Moganti Pradeep Genpact India Pvt Ltd.
104 Bindu Priya Dasari Wipro
105 S V Bhaskara Reddy Satti Bussiness
106 Arigela Subha Karun Buildium Software
107 Tripti Mandal Wipro technologies
108 Uppe Raja Ravichandra Mavensoft Solutions
109 Sudheer Savaram J P Morgan Chase
110 Raghunandan Adabala CTS
111 Durgalavanya Banda Cognizant(USA)
112 Gayatri Kadiyala Married (USA)
113 Subash Nekkanti SRI CHAKRA TELEMEDIA PVT LTD
114 Subba Rao Kalagara CTS (London)
115 A S V G M Venkata Swamy IBM(Kolkata)
116 S S Prakash Diwakarla Envision Empowering Solutions
117 Kancharla VSH Gopal Nagarjuna Business
118 Rupesh Kumar Lanka vriddhi information technologies
119 A Veera Jaswanth Naidu PPCMINDS
120 Abbireddy D M Swamy Mind tree
121 Anusha Kodavati Master
122 Aparna Valluri Infosun Technologies
123 B Durga Prasanna Kumar pokarma softtech
124 Bhaskar Chelluboina wipro
125 Manoj Varma Bhupatiraju TCS
126 Nallabharathi verizon data services
127 Pappu Venkatadikshitulu IBM India
128 Prudhvi Raj Kanumuri POLARIS
129 Ramesh Pagoti CAPGEMINI
130 Sagargupta Garlapati CAPGEMINI
131 Sarath Maddukuri Cravaka Info system
132 Sree Manikanta Akula HDFC Bank
133 Syamprasad Agiripalli HCL
134 V Ramana Patchipulusu TECH MAHINDRA
135 V Sai Rama Rao Perepa POLARIS
136 V V S S Vigneswararaju R Setu Software systems
137 V V Srinivasarao Juthuga HCL
138 Gajapathi Ramathota Real time tech solution
139 Kartheek Gokavarapu WIPRO
140 Mohan Gokavarapu Intergrah solution
141 N V Bhagya Lakshmi M IBM India
142 Sivamouli Kandi TECH MAHINDRA
143 Galidevara Krishna Kumar navayuga engineering
144 L N Rao Nimmakayala visteon
145 Sarfaraz Taqui Amazon India
146 Venkata Sundeep Thota SAP LABS
147 Allamraju G Amrut Teja Zeta Interactive and Web Designers
148 Appala Naidu Gullipalli Tech Mahindra
149 Devi Srivalli Indukuri IBM
150 Kadali Narendra Qubera Solutions
151 Kumar Vasupalli Git Solutions Pvt Ltd
152 Lanka Phani Surya Kumar C T S
153 Penumuchu Ananda Mohan NalSoft Pvt Ltd
154 Rupa Devi Thungala CTS
155 Rupa Pavan Kumar Pennada Centroid
156 S U Maheswari Medicherla iCube Logics Pvt(I)Ltd
157 Satish Kumar Kanakala Formatics
158 Satyamani U Allsec Technologies
159 Siva Teja Gedela Kusalava informatics
160 Sravani Alluri Zenq PvtLtd
161 Pidaparthi Siva Prakash Ust Global
162 Sri Hari Nemani Wellsfargo india solutions pvt ltd
163 Taraka Ravindreeswar P ICICI
164 V N S Sri Charan CH HCL Technologies
165 Vignan Kumar Varma K C T S
166 A Ganga Rao MS
167 A S Mareyya MS
168 Ajaykumar Alluri Wipro
169 Anaparthi L Dedeepya TCS
170 G M Gopalam Simgamsetti Indian Bank
171 Gangisetty Avinash Jnet Technologies Pvt Ltd
172 Mobin Fatema Syed Tech Mahindra
173 Rabindra Nath Ray Wipro
174 Raghuram Naidu Dadisetti MS
175 Satish Manne CSC India
176 Subash V MS
177 Tammineedi B Subba Rao MS COMPLETED
178 V V Achi babu Mallula Accenture

Leave a Reply